Sold
Listing Courtesy of: NORTHEAST WISCONSIN as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated / Nick Nelson
1010 Heyrman Street Green Bay, WI 54302
Sold on 02/10/2026
$290,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/10/2026
02/10/2026
Taxes
$3,932(2024)
$3,932(2024)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Listed By
Nick Nelson, Century 21 Affiliated
Bought with
Tori Hrubesky, Shorewest, Realtors
Tori Hrubesky, Shorewest, Realtors
Source
NORTHEAST WISCONSIN
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:58 AM GMT+0000
NORTHEAST WISCONSIN
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:58 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- At Least 1 Bathtub
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,162 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 11, 2025
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,100
Nov 24, 2025
Price Changed
$310,000
-3%
-$8,000
Nov 16, 2025
Price Changed
$318,000
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 04, 2025
Listed
$320,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 03:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.